Original source (on modern site) | Article images: [1]
April 26, 2024
2024 WWE Draft Information
The 2024 WWE Draft is presented by WWE 2K24. Call the shots and create your own draft with MyGM Mode. Available Now!
NIGHT ONE
Round 1
SmackDown - Bianca Belair
Raw - Jey Uso
SmackDown - Carmelo Hayes
Raw - Seth "Freakin" Rollins
Round 2
SmackDown - Randy Orton
Raw - Bron Breakker
SmackDown - Nia Jax
Raw - Liv Morgan
Round 3
SmackDown - LA Knight
Raw - Ricochet
SmackDown - The Bloodline (Solo Sikoa, Tama Tonga, and Paul Heyman)
Raw - Sheamus
Round 4
SmackDown - AJ Styles
Raw - Alpha Academy (Chad Gable, Otis, Akira Tozawa, and Maxxine Dupri)
SmackDown - Andrade
Raw - Kiana James
As announced on social media on Friday night:
SmackDown - The O.C. (Luke Gallows and Karl Anderson)
SmackDown - Baron Corbin
SmackDown - Cedric Alexander and Ashante Thee Adonis
Raw - Shayna Baszler
Raw - Zoey Stark
Raw - Alba Fyre and Isla Dawn
Raw - Ivar
NIGHT TWO
Round 1
Raw - Imperium (Gunther and Ludwig Kaiser)
SmackDown - Jade Cargill
Raw - Damage CTRL (IYO SKY, Asuka, Kairi Sane, and Dakota Kai)
SmackDown - Kevin Owens
Round 2
Raw - CM Punk
SmackDown - The Pride (Bobby Lashley, Montez Ford, Angelo Dawkins, B-Fab)
Raw - Braun Strowman
SmackDown - Tiffany Stratton
Round 3
Raw - The LWO (Rey Mysterio, Zelina Vega, Joaquin Wilde, Cruz Del Toro, and Carlito)
SmackDown - Legado del Fantasma (Santos Escobar, Angel, Berto, and Elektra Lopez)
Raw - Drew McIntyre
SmackDown - Shinsuke Nakamura
Round 4
Raw - The Judgment Day (Finn Bálor, "Dirty" Dominik Mysterio, and JD McDonagh)
SmackDown - Naomi
Raw - Ilja Dragunov
SmackDown - Chelsea Green and Piper Niven
Round 5
Raw - The New Day (Xavier Woods and Kofi Kingston)
SmackDown - Pretty Deadly (Elton Prince and Kit Wilson)
Raw - Lyra Valkyria
SmackDown - Candice LeRae and Indi Hartwell
Round 6
Raw - The Final Testament (Karrion Kross, Scarlett, Akam, Rezar, and Paul Ellering)
SmackDown - #DIY (Tommaso Ciampa and Johnny Gargano)
Raw - "Big" Bronson Reed
SmackDown - Blair Davenport
As announced on social media on Monday night:
SmackDown - Apollo Crews
SmackDown - Giovanni Vinci
SmackDown - Tegan Nox
Raw - Natalya
Raw - Kayden Carter and Katana Chance
Raw - Odyssey Jones
Raw - Dijak
Raw - Julius Creed, Brutus Creed, and Ivy Nile
Raw - New Catch Republic (Pete Dunne and Tyler Bate)